Familiesbreadcrumb separatorCAC Representatives

CAC Representatives

2019-2020 Community Advisory Committee Representatives

District Name Role

Bonsall Unified

Vacant

Parent Representative

 

Kelly Wilson

Parent Representative

 

Vacant

Staff Representative

Cardiff

Rachel Ackerly

Parent Representative

 

Shauna Gilbert

Staff Representative

 

Kristen Smith

Parent Representative

Carlsbad Unified

Carrie Nichols

Parent Representative

 

Yolie Loughrin

Parent Representative

 

Michael Doria

Staff Representative

  Lisa Hwang  

Del Mar Union

Rasa Dusa

Parent Representative

 

Derek Moehlenbruck

Staff Representative

  Olivia Truitt Parent Representative

Encinitas Union

Lisa Ansonoff

Parent Representative

 

Jeff Ladman

Parent Representative

 

Vacant

Staff Representative

Fallbrook Union Elementary

Maegan Alston

Parent Representative

 

Danielle Green

Parent Representative

 

Marcia Jones and Stephanie Blinco Martinez

Staff Representative

Fallbrook Union High

Michelle Rudisell

Parent Representative

 

Lori Henderson

Staff Representative

North County Academy

Mila Duenas

Parent Representative

  Lisa Rivera Parent Representative
  Vacant  Staff Representative

Oceanside Unified

Maria Bowlin

Parent Representative

 

Samuel Mehta

Parent Representative

 

Claudia Perez

Parent Representative

 

Vacant

Staff Representative

Rancho Santa Fe

Michelle Harvey

Parent Representative

 

Chondra Brown

Parent Representative

 

Ashley Tibbs

Staff Representative

San Dieguito Union High

Amy Flicker

Parent Representative/Executive Board Member

 

Andrea Siler

Parent Representative/Executive Board Member

 

Karen Rusnak

Parent Representative

  Nathan Molina Staff Representative

San Marcos Unified

Jaime Gaither

Parent Representative

 

Karen Thompson

Staff Representative

Solana Beach

Sonja Larsen

Parent Representative

 

Vacant

Staff Representative

Vallecitos

Nataly Ortiz

Parent Representative

 

Vacant

Staff Representative

Vista Unified

Katrina Bell

Parent Representative/Executive Board Member

 

Pablo Rojero

Parent Representative

  Kathryn Rojero Parent Representative
 

Terri Stashak

Parent Representative/Executive Board Member

 

Kathleen may

Staff Representative

HOPE Infant Program

Vacant

Parent Representative

 

Hope Michel/Renee Welch

Staff Representative

San Diego Regional Center

Necole Shabazz

Agency Representative

Community Member

Carmen Blum

Community Representative/Executive Board Member

Exceptional Family Resource Center Susan Carlton-Bahm Staff Representative